Best Direction
Streamy Award Winner
Stewart Hendler, H+ The Digital Series
Nominees
Mike Diva, Mike Diva Presents
Benny Fine, Rafi Fine, MyMusic
Jon Avnet, Jan
Drew Daywalt, Black Box TV
Stewart Hendler, H+ The Digital Series
Best Writing: Comedy
Streamy Award Winner
Bernie Su, The Lizzie Bennet Diaries
Nominees
Felicia Day, The Guild
Peter Shukoff, Lloyd Ahlquist, Epic Rap Battles of History
Spencer Grove, The Annoying Orange
Bernie Su, The Lizzie Bennet Diaries
Benny Fine, Rafi Fine & Team, MyMusic
Best Writing: Drama
Streamy Award Winner
Tony Valenzuela, Black Box TV
Nominees
Christopher Kubasik, The Booth at the End
Susan Miller, Tina Cesa Ward, Anyone But Me
Todd Helbing, Aaron Helbing, Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
Vlad Baranovsky, Yuri Baranovsky, Leap Year
Tony Valenzuela, Black Box TV
Best Ensemble Cast
Streamy Award Winner
Burning Love
Nominees
Burning Love
Cybergeddon
Epic Meal Time
The Lizzie Bennet Diaries
Video Game High School
Best Male Performance: Drama
Streamy Award Winner
Xander Berkeley, The Booth at the End
Nominees
Xander Berkeley, The Booth at the End
Ben Samuel, Battleground
Jackson Rathbone, Aim High
Olivier Martinez, Cybergeddon
Tom Green, Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
Best Female Performance: Drama
Streamy Award Winner
Missy Peregrym, Cybergeddon
Nominees
Rachael Hip-Flores, Anyone But Me
Troian Bellisario, Lauren
Alison Haislip, Battleground
Anna Popplewell, Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
Missy Peregrym, Cybergeddon
Best Drama Series
Streamy Award Winner
Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
Nominees
Lauren
Anyone But Me
The Booth at the End
RUNAWAYS
Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
Best Action or Sci-Fi Series
Streamy Award Winner
H+ The Digital Series
Nominees
H+ The Digital Series
DRONE
Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
Bite Me
Clutch
Best Comedy Series
Streamy Award Winner
Burning Love
Nominees
Burning Love
The Lizzie Bennet Diaries
Smosh
MyMusic
PrisonPals
Best Non-Fiction or Reality Series
Streamy Award Winner
Kids React
Nominees
Kids React
K-Town
Shaytards
Ultimate Surprises
California On
Best Branded Entertainment Series
Streamy Award Winner
Leap Year
Nominees
Chasing with Steve Aoki
Cliffsnotes Films
Cybergeddon
Leap Year
Stories of Inclusive Innovation
Best First-Person Series
Streamy Award Winner
DailyGrace
Nominees
The Flog
iJustine
The Philip DeFranco Show
Ryan Higa
DailyGrace
Best Derivative Series
Streamy Award Winner
The Walking Dead “Cold Storage”
Nominees
30 Rock Presents: The Donaghy Files
Parks and Recreation: April and Andy’s Road Trip
The Walking Dead “Cold Storage”
Breakout Kings: Shrink Rapt
House of Lies: Fridays at Galweather
Best News and Culture Series
Streamy Award Winner
The Philip DeFranco Show
Nominees
The Philip DeFranco Show
SourceFed
Larry King Now
The Young Turks
VICE News
Best Production Design
Streamy Award Winner
Kasra Farahani, Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
Nominees
Kasra Farahani, Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
Rachel Myers, Video Game High School
Andres Cubillan, H+ The Digital Series
Lindsey Stirling, Lindsey Stirling
Greg Aronowitz, Alynne Schripsema, MyMusic
Best Cinematography
Streamy Award Winner
Brett Pawlak, Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
Nominees
Sean Stiegemeier, DRONE
Nick Schrunk, Red Bull Moments
Brett Pawlak, H+ The Digital Series
Brett Pawlak, Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
Benjamin Kantor, Husbands
Best Use of Fashion & Design
Streamy Award Winner
Mary Gutfleisch, Epic Rap Battles of History
Nominees
Mary Gutfleisch, Epic Rap Battles of History
The League of S.T.E.A.M, Adventures of The League of S.T.E.A.M.
Elaine Montalvo, Remixed
Kristin Ingram, The Guild
Cici Andersen, Catherine Elhoffer, MyMusic
Audience Choice Finalists for Personality of the Year
Streamy Award Winner
Grace Helbig
Nominees
Ashley Clements
Bernie Su
Brad Bell
Chester See
Grace Helbig
Mary Kate Wiles
Megan and Liz
Ryan Higa
Smosh
The Fine Brothers
Best Male Performance: Comedy
Streamy Award Winner
Ken Marino, Burning Love
Nominees
Ken Marino, Burning Love
Amir Blumenfeld, Jake and Amir
Jeff Lewis, The Jeff Lewis 5-Minute Comedy Hour
Brad Bell, Husbands
Ryan Welsh, Bite Me
Best Female Performance: Comedy
Streamy Award Winner
Hannah Hart, My Drunk Kitchen
Nominees
Hannah Hart, My Drunk Kitchen
Kristen Bell, Burning Love
Alessandra Torresani, Husbands
Ashley Clements, The Lizzie Bennet Diaries
Julia Cho, The Lizzie Bennet Diaries
Best Host
Streamy Award Winner
Kassem G, California On
Nominees
Toby Turner, Tobuscus
Mark Malkoff, Celebrity Sleepovers
Larry King, Larry King Now
KassemG, California On
Luke Reichle, Secrets of the Red Carpet
Best Online Musician
Streamy Award Winner
Peter Shukoff, Epic Rap Battles of History
Nominees
DeStorm, DeStorm
Peter Shukoff, Epic Rap Battles of History
Mike Tompkins, Mike Tompkins
Lindsey Stirling, Lindsey Stirling
Chester See, Chester See
Best Guest Appearance
Streamy Award Winner
Ken Jeong, Burning Love
Nominees
Blake Griffin, Book Club
Eliza Dushku, Leap Year
Ken Jeong, Burning Love
Felicia Day, MyMusic
Joss Whedon, Husbands
Best Original Song
Streamy Award Winner
Peter Shukoff, Lloyd Ahlquist, “Steve Jobs vs. Bill Gates”, Epic Rap Battles of History
Nominees
Alex Goot, “Lightning”, Alex Goot
Megan Mace, Elizabeth Mace, Rob Hawkins, Martin Johnson, “Bad For Me”, Megan and Liz
Kurt Hugo Schneider, “Run to Me”, RUNAWAYS
Peter Shukoff, Lloyd Ahlquist, “Steve Jobs vs. Bill Gates”, Epic Rap Battles of History
Elizabeth Chan, “A Christmas Song”, Failure Club
Best Animated Series
Streamy Award Winner
Tom Hanks’ Electric City
Nominees
Tom Hanks’ Electric City
Dinosaur Office
Dick Figures
Oishi High School Battle
Red vs. Blue
Best DIY or How-To Series
Streamy Award Winner
Masterclass
Nominees
Do It, Gurl
FPSRussia
Lauren Conrad’s Crafty Creations
Masterclass
Common Man Cocktails
Best Live Event
Streamy Award Winner
Red Bull Stratos
Nominees
Jay-Z Live From Barclays Center
Red Bull Stratos
SourceFed: #PDSLive 2012 Election Night Coverage
Bill Maher: CrazyStupidPolitics Live From Silicon Valley
Coca-Cola Red Carpet Live! @ The 2011 AMAs
Best Live Series
Streamy Award Winner
What’s Trending with Shira Lazar
Nominees
What’s Trending with Shira Lazar
SourceFed: The Nation Decides 2012
My Damn Channel LIVE
HuffPost Live
Secrets of the Red Carpet
Best Music Series
Streamy Award Winner
Epic Rap Battles of History
Nominees
Epic Rap Battles of History
AOL Sessions
Songify This; Songify the News
DECODED
VEVO GO Shows
Best International Series
Streamy Award Winner
Travel Story
Nominees
Live in Chelsea
Travel Story
MxM – México Por El Mundo
Visto Bueno
PrisonPals
Best Interactive Program
Streamy Award Winner
The Lizzie Bennet Diaries
Nominees
Chevy Sonic “Bungee Stunt”
Star Wars Uncut: The Empire Strikes Back
Dirty Work
Beckinfield
The Lizzie Bennet Diaries
Best Editing
Streamy Award Winner
Michael Louis Hill, Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
Nominees
Nathan Zellner, Matt Hullum, Miles Luna, Benjamin Martin, Cody Ducksworth, Red vs. Blue
Blake Calhoun, Continuum
Michael Louis Hill, Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
Butcher Editorial, David Henegar, Ray Daniels, Daybreak
Benny Fine, Rafi Fine & Team, MyMusic
Best Visual Effects
Streamy Award Winner
Oliver Hotz, Matthew A. Rubin, DRONE
Nominees
Oliver Hotz, Matthew A. Rubin, DRONE
Clayton D’Mello, John Godfrey, Bite Me
David Ebner, 10,000 DAYS
William Hyler, MyMusic
Tim Kendall, Book Club
Best Choreography
Streamy Award Winner
Lindsey Stirling, Lindsey Stirling
Nominees
Keone Madrid, Mari Madrid, Harry Shum, Jr., Galen Hooks, Remixed
Lindsey Stirling, Lindsey Stirling
Hisonni Johnson, Michael Sarnoski, Fight Night Legacy
Brian Friedman, Masterclass
Kathryn Burns, MyMusic
Audience Choice Finalists for Series of the Year
Streamy Award Winner
SourceFed
Nominees
Bro Team Pill
Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
Husbands
Kids React
MyMusic
Red vs. Blue
SourceFed
The Lizzie Bennet Diaries
The Young Turks
Visto Bueno |